Diaz Stay Miami Airport
Diaz Stay Miami Airport does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in West Miami for your trip.
Verified yesterday
Room Types
- Two-Bedroom ApartmentTwo-Bedroom Apartment
- 2 bedrooms, 5 beds
- Up to 8 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. Guests can make meals in the fully equipped kitchen that features a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This apartment has air conditioning, a washing machine, flat-screen TV, as well as wine/champagne for guests. The unit has 5 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Alarm clock
- Kitchenware
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Clothes rack
- Sofa bed
- Wine or champagne
- Bottle of water
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Adapter
- Feather pillow
- Mobile hotspot device
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Two-Bedroom ApartmentTwo-Bedroom Apartment
- 2 bedrooms, 5 beds
- Up to 8 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. In the kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This apartment has air conditioning, a washing machine, flat-screen TV, as well as wine/champagne for guests. The unit has 5 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Alarm clock
- Kitchenware
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Clothes rack
- Sofa bed
- Wine or champagne
- Bottle of water
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Adapter
- Feather pillow
- Mobile hotspot device
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- One-Bedroom ApartmentOne-Bedroom Apartment
- 2 double beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. In the kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This apartment has air conditioning, a washing machine, flat-screen TV, as well as wine/champagne for guests. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Alarm clock
- Kitchenware
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Clothes rack
- Sofa bed
- Wine or champagne
- Bottle of water
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Adapter
- Feather pillow
- Mobile hotspot device
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- One-Bedroom ApartmentOne-Bedroom Apartment
- 2 double beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. A kitchen fitted with a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment has air conditioning, a washing machine, flat-screen TV, as well as wine/champagne for guests. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Alarm clock
- Kitchenware
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Clothes rack
- Sofa bed
- Wine or champagne
- Bottle of water
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Adapter
- Feather pillow
- Mobile hotspot device
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in West Miami
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Diaz Stay Miami Airport in Miami (Flagami), you'll be a 4-minute drive from Miami Airport Convention Center and 8 minutes from University of Miami. This apartment is 7.3 mi (11.7 km) from Dolphin Mall and 7.7 mi (12.4 km) from Kaseya Center. Make yourself at home in one of the 4 guestrooms featuring microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as tour/ticket assistance.
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Free Parking
- Dry Cleaning
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Diaz Stay Miami Airport yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Diaz Stay Miami Airport! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Diaz Stay Miami Airport pet policy?
Diaz Stay Miami Airport does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in West Miami for your trip.
How much is the Diaz Stay Miami Airport pet fee?
Sorry, Diaz Stay Miami Airport does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Diaz Stay Miami Airport?
Sorry, Diaz Stay Miami Airport does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in West Miami that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Diaz Stay Miami Airport?
Sorry, Diaz Stay Miami Airport does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in West Miami that welcome two or more pets.
Does Diaz Stay Miami Airport allow cats?
No, Diaz Stay Miami Airport doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in West Miami that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Diaz Stay Miami Airport?
Check-in at Diaz Stay Miami Airport is 4pm – 6pm. Check-out is before 12pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Diaz Stay Miami Airport?
Yes! Diaz Stay Miami Airport provides free parking for guests.
Does Diaz Stay Miami Airport have a pool or hot tub?
No, Diaz Stay Miami Airport does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in West Miami that have pools.
Does Diaz Stay Miami Airport offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Diaz Stay Miami Airport, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in West Miami.




























































