'Pelican Splash' Retreat on Bon Secour River
This 4-bedroom cottage in Gulf Shores allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Gulf Shores
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Gulf Shores
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this cottage in Gulf Shores, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Gulf State Park and The Park at OWA. This cottage is 7.1 mi (11.4 km) from Gulf Shores Beach and 6.7 mi (10.8 km) from The Wharf. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. Conveniences include a microwave and a ceiling fan. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 'Pelican Splash' Retreat on Bon Secour River yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 'Pelican Splash' Retreat on Bon Secour River! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 'Pelican Splash' Retreat on Bon Secour River pet policy?
This 4-bedroom cottage in Gulf Shores allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at 'Pelican Splash' Retreat on Bon Secour River?
Yes! 'Pelican Splash' Retreat on Bon Secour River allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 'Pelican Splash' Retreat on Bon Secour River?
Yes! 'Pelican Splash' Retreat on Bon Secour River welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does 'Pelican Splash' Retreat on Bon Secour River allow cats?
Yes! 'Pelican Splash' Retreat on Bon Secour River welcomes cats.
Does 'Pelican Splash' Retreat on Bon Secour River have a pool or hot tub?
No, 'Pelican Splash' Retreat on Bon Secour River does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Gulf Shores that have pools.











































































































