Historical Holiday Home 400 M From the Sea
This 6-bedroom house in Mielno allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Mielno
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- HouseHouse
- 1 twin bed, 1 bunk bed, 1 sofa bed, 5 large twin beds
- Up to 14 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
5 Large Twin Beds, 1 Double Sofa Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
4305 sq feet
Layout - 6 bedrooms
Relax - Fireplace
Entertainment - 43-inch TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and dishwasher
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 4 bathrooms, bathtub or shower (jetted bathtub available in some rooms)
Practical - Washer/dryer and iron/ironing board
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Washer/dryer
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- Individually furnished
- Bidet
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Jetted bathtub
- Bathtub only
- Microwave
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Mielno
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this vacation home in Mielno, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Mielno Beach and Chlopy Fishing Harbor. This vacation home is 2 mi (3.3 km) from Family Park Mielno and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Sarbinowo Promenade. Make yourself comfortable in your vacation home, which features a microwave. The bathroom has a bathtub and a hair dryer. Conveniences include a coffee/tea maker and a washer/dryer. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and an arcade/game room.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
- Bicycles
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Historical Holiday Home 400 M From the Sea yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Historical Holiday Home 400 M From the Sea! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Historical Holiday Home 400 M From the Sea pet policy?
This 6-bedroom house in Mielno allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Historical Holiday Home 400 M From the Sea?
Yes! Historical Holiday Home 400 M From the Sea allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Historical Holiday Home 400 M From the Sea?
Yes! Historical Holiday Home 400 M From the Sea welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Historical Holiday Home 400 M From the Sea allow cats?
Yes! Historical Holiday Home 400 M From the Sea welcomes cats.
Does Historical Holiday Home 400 M From the Sea have a pool or hot tub?
No, Historical Holiday Home 400 M From the Sea does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Mielno that have pools.




























































































