Sand Lily Mykonos
Sand Lily Mykonos is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Mykonos
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House, 2 Bedrooms, Sea ViewHouse, 2 Bedrooms, Sea View
- 4 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
Room details
2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed OR 4 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
700-sq-foot soundproofed room, furnished balcony/patio with sea views
Layout - 2 bedrooms, dining area, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 42-inch flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, bathtub or shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Practical - Washing machine, double sofa bed, and iron/ironing board; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - No housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Furnished balcony or patio
- Television
- Soundproofed rooms
- Laundry detergent
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Separate dining area
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- No housekeeping
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Espresso maker
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- TV size measurement: inch
- Slippers
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 42
- Iron/ironing board
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Sofa bed
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Second bathroom
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Oven
- House, 2 Bedrooms, Sea ViewHouse, 2 Bedrooms, Sea View
- 2 double beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
Room details
2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed OR 4 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
700-sq-foot soundproofed room, furnished balcony/patio with sea views
Layout - 2 bedrooms, dining area, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 42-inch flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, bathtub or shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Practical - Washing machine, double sofa bed, and iron/ironing board; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - No housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Furnished balcony or patio
- Television
- Soundproofed rooms
- Laundry detergent
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Separate dining area
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- No housekeeping
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Espresso maker
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- TV size measurement: inch
- Slippers
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 42
- Iron/ironing board
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Sofa bed
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Second bathroom
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Oven
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Mykonos
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at this vacation home in Mykonos, you'll be by the sea, within a 15-minute walk of Mykonos Old Port and Windmills of Mykonos. This vacation home is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Mykonos New Port and 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Ornos Beach. Make yourself comfortable in this vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. There's a private furnished balcony/patio. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and a flat-screen television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a separate sitting area and a microwave. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Sand Lily Mykonos yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Sand Lily Mykonos! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Sand Lily Mykonos pet policy?
Sand Lily Mykonos is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Sand Lily Mykonos?
Yes! Sand Lily Mykonos allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Sand Lily Mykonos?
Yes! Sand Lily Mykonos welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Sand Lily Mykonos allow cats?
Yes! Sand Lily Mykonos welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Sand Lily Mykonos?
Check-in at Sand Lily Mykonos is 3pm – midnight. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Sand Lily Mykonos?
Yes! Sand Lily Mykonos provides free parking for guests.
Does Sand Lily Mykonos have a pool or hot tub?
No, Sand Lily Mykonos does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Mykonos that have pools.
Does Sand Lily Mykonos offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Sand Lily Mykonos, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Mykonos.





















































































