Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of50

Sintra Retreat Residences

Sintra Retreat Residences is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.

Description

With a stay at Sintra Retreat Residences in Sintra (Santa Maria e São Miguel), you'll be a 5-minute drive from Sintra National Palace and 9 minutes from Estoril Racetrack. This aparthotel is 15.5 mi (24.9 km) from Belém Tower and 4.6 mi (7.3 km) from Pena Palace. Make yourself at home in one of the 12 guestrooms.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly

Reviews

Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Sintra Retreat Residences yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Sintra Retreat Residences! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Sintra Retreat Residences pet policy?
Sintra Retreat Residences is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Sintra Retreat Residences?
Yes! Sintra Retreat Residences allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Sintra Retreat Residences?
Yes! Sintra Retreat Residences welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Sintra Retreat Residences allow cats?
Yes! Sintra Retreat Residences welcomes cats.
Is free parking available at Sintra Retreat Residences?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Sintra Retreat Residences.
Does Sintra Retreat Residences have a pool or hot tub?
No, Sintra Retreat Residences does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Sintra that have pools.
Does Sintra Retreat Residences offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Sintra Retreat Residences, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Sintra.

Area Info

Nearby Activities

SimilarHotels

Sintra Retreat Residences