Family Apartment in Beautiful Residential Complex in Holbox
This 2-bedroom condo in Isla Holbox allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €26 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Isla Holbox
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Condo, 2 Bedrooms, Smoking, BalconyCondo, 2 Bedrooms, Smoking, Balcony
- 1 queen bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds
1033-sq-foot room, balcony/patio with garden and pool views
Layout - 2 bedrooms and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Clothes dryer and dining table
Comfort - Air conditioning
Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bed sheets provided
- Smoking
- Television
- Soap
- Dining table
- Dryer
- Shampoo
- Freezer
- Pet-friendly room
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Microwave
- Balcony or patio
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Isla Holbox
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this condo in Isla Holbox, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Holbox Beach and Bioluminescence Beach. This condo is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Punta Coco Beach and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Punta Coco. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned condo, which has a kitchenette. Conveniences include a coffee/tea maker and a dryer. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free Parking
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Family Apartment in Beautiful Residential Complex in Holbox yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Family Apartment in Beautiful Residential Complex in Holbox! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Family Apartment in Beautiful Residential Complex in Holbox pet policy?
This 2-bedroom condo in Isla Holbox allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €26 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Family Apartment in Beautiful Residential Complex in Holbox?
Yes! Family Apartment in Beautiful Residential Complex in Holbox allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Family Apartment in Beautiful Residential Complex in Holbox?
Yes! Family Apartment in Beautiful Residential Complex in Holbox welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Family Apartment in Beautiful Residential Complex in Holbox allow cats?
Yes! Family Apartment in Beautiful Residential Complex in Holbox welcomes cats.
Does Family Apartment in Beautiful Residential Complex in Holbox have a pool or hot tub?
Family Apartment in Beautiful Residential Complex in Holbox doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.




































































