Boutique Wrungel
Boutique Wrungel allows 1 dog of any size for an additional fee of €30 per night. Dogs must be approved in advance. Sorry, no cats or exotic pets.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Vrsar
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Queen RoomQueen Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The double room features air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. This double room has a mini-bar, flat-screen TV, a quiet street view, as well as wine/champagne for guests. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Minibar
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Dining table
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Board games/puzzles
- Walk-in shower
- Wine or champagne
- Bottle of water
- Fruits
- Chocolate or cookies
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Feather pillow
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Key card access
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Air purifiers
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The double room features air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. This double room has a wardrobe, flat-screen TV, a quiet street view, as well as wine/champagne for guests. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Dining table
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Board games/puzzles
- Walk-in shower
- Wine or champagne
- Bottle of water
- Fruits
- Chocolate or cookies
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Feather pillow
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Key card access
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Air purifiers
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Double Room with Sea ViewDouble Room with Sea View
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a seating area as well as sea views. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Minibar
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Sea view
- Towels
- Dining table
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Board games/puzzles
- Walk-in shower
- Wine or champagne
- Bottle of water
- Fruits
- Chocolate or cookies
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Key card access
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Air purifiers
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Deluxe Double Room with Sea ViewDeluxe Double Room with Sea View
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a wardrobe as well as sea views. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Minibar
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Sea view
- Towels
- Dining table
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Board games/puzzles
- Walk-in shower
- Wine or champagne
- Bottle of water
- Fruits
- Chocolate or cookies
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Key card access
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Air purifiers
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Deluxe Triple Room with Sea ViewDeluxe Triple Room with Sea View
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Featuring free toiletries, this triple room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned triple room features a flat-screen TV, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a seating area as well as sea views. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Minibar
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Sea view
- Towels
- Dining table
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Board games/puzzles
- Sofa bed
- Walk-in shower
- Wine or champagne
- Bottle of water
- Fruits
- Chocolate or cookies
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Key card access
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Air purifiers
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Vrsar
for your stay.
Description
A stay at Boutique Wrungel places you in the heart of Vrsar, just a 4-minute walk from Vrsar Harbour and within a 5-minute drive of Dusan Dzamonja Sculpture Park. This upscale aparthotel is 14.7 mi (23.6 km) from Lanterna Beach and 18.7 mi (30.1 km) from Rovinj Harbour. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms featuring minibars. Your room comes with a Select Comfort bed. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Make use of convenient amenities, which include tour/ticket assistance and a reception hall.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Laundry Room
- Picnic Tables
- Game Room
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Boutique Wrungel yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Boutique Wrungel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Boutique Wrungel pet policy?
Boutique Wrungel allows 1 dog of any size for an additional fee of €30 per night. Dogs must be approved in advance. Sorry, no cats or exotic pets.
Are big dogs allowed at Boutique Wrungel?
Yes! Boutique Wrungel allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Boutique Wrungel?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Boutique Wrungel. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Vrsar that allow multiple pets.
Does Boutique Wrungel allow cats?
No, Boutique Wrungel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Vrsar that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Boutique Wrungel?
Check-in at Boutique Wrungel is 3pm – 8pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Boutique Wrungel?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Boutique Wrungel.
Does Boutique Wrungel have a pool or hot tub?
Boutique Wrungel doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Boutique Wrungel offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Boutique Wrungel, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Vrsar.































































