Sarasota Serenity 3 Bedroom Home by RedAwning
This house in North Sarasota allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $328 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in North Sarasota
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House, 3 BedroomsHouse, 3 Bedrooms
- 2 king beds, 1 double bed, 1 twin bed, 1 bunk bed
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 King Beds, 1 Twin Bunk Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed
1842-sq-foot room with a balcony/patio
Layout - 3 bedrooms, living room, and dining area
Relax - Private pool
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - Smart television
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and yard
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Smart TV
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Bed sheets provided
- Toaster
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Yard
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Balcony or patio
- Private pool
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in North Sarasota
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at Sarasota Serenity 3 Bedroom Home by RedAwning in Sarasota, you'll be next to a golf course, within a 15-minute drive of Mall at University Town Center and Sarasota Memorial Hospital. This golf vacation home is 10 mi (16.1 km) from St. Armands Circle and 10.5 mi (16.9 km) from Lido Beach. Make yourself at home in one of the guestrooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and ceiling fans. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Sarasota Serenity 3 Bedroom Home by RedAwning yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Sarasota Serenity 3 Bedroom Home by RedAwning! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Sarasota Serenity 3 Bedroom Home by RedAwning pet policy?
This house in North Sarasota allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $328 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Sarasota Serenity 3 Bedroom Home by RedAwning?
Yes! Sarasota Serenity 3 Bedroom Home by RedAwning allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Sarasota Serenity 3 Bedroom Home by RedAwning?
Yes! Sarasota Serenity 3 Bedroom Home by RedAwning welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Sarasota Serenity 3 Bedroom Home by RedAwning allow cats?
Yes! Sarasota Serenity 3 Bedroom Home by RedAwning welcomes cats by request.
Does Sarasota Serenity 3 Bedroom Home by RedAwning have a pool or hot tub?
Sarasota Serenity 3 Bedroom Home by RedAwning doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.






















































































































