Hill-View Holiday Home With Garden
This 1-bedroom cabin in Maundown allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Maundown
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- HouseHouse
- 1 large twin bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Large Twin Bed
538 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, coffee/tea maker, and dining table
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom and shower
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Bed sheets not available
- Dining table
- Shower only
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Kitchenette
- Kitchen
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Maundown
for your stay.
Description
Located in Taunton, this cabin is in a rural location, within a 15-minute drive of Tarr Steps and Exmoor National Park. This cabin is 7.5 mi (12 km) from Wimbleball Lake Activities Centre and 8 mi (12.8 km) from Combe Sydenham Hall. Make yourself comfortable in this cabin, which has a kitchen. A kitchenette makes it easy to prepare your meals. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hill-View Holiday Home With Garden yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hill-View Holiday Home With Garden! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hill-View Holiday Home With Garden pet policy?
This 1-bedroom cabin in Maundown allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Hill-View Holiday Home With Garden?
Yes! Hill-View Holiday Home With Garden allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hill-View Holiday Home With Garden?
Yes! Hill-View Holiday Home With Garden welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hill-View Holiday Home With Garden allow cats?
Yes! Hill-View Holiday Home With Garden welcomes cats.
Does Hill-View Holiday Home With Garden have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hill-View Holiday Home With Garden does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Maundown that have pools.
























































































