Apartamento Morros
This serviced apartment in Santa María allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Santa María
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Santa María
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this aparthotel in Cartagena (La Boquilla), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Clock Tower and Cartagena de Indias Convention Center. This beach aparthotel is 6.1 mi (9.8 km) from Bocagrande Beach and 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from La Boquilla Beach. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. There's a private balcony. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a safe and a separate sitting area, and housekeeping is provided once per stay. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, an outdoor tennis court, and a fitness center. Additional features at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a picnic area. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the aparthotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the poolside bar.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Restaurant
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Apartamento Morros yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Apartamento Morros! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Apartamento Morros pet policy?
This serviced apartment in Santa María allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Apartamento Morros?
Yes! Apartamento Morros allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Apartamento Morros?
Yes! Apartamento Morros welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Apartamento Morros allow cats?
Yes! Apartamento Morros welcomes cats.
Does Apartamento Morros have a pool or hot tub?
Apartamento Morros doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.






























































