The Carriage House a Relaxing 1-Bed Cottage in Ash
This cottage in Preston is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Preston
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Preston
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at The Carriage House a Relaxing 1-Bed Cottage in Ash in Canterbury, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Dreamland and Wingham Wildlife Park. This cottage is 10.2 mi (16.4 km) from Canterbury Cathedral and 10.8 mi (17.4 km) from University of Kent. Make yourself at home in one of the 3 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include microwaves and electric kettles. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of The Carriage House a Relaxing 1-Bed Cottage in Ash yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The Carriage House a Relaxing 1-Bed Cottage in Ash! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the The Carriage House a Relaxing 1-Bed Cottage in Ash pet policy?
This cottage in Preston is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at The Carriage House a Relaxing 1-Bed Cottage in Ash?
Yes! The Carriage House a Relaxing 1-Bed Cottage in Ash allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at The Carriage House a Relaxing 1-Bed Cottage in Ash?
Yes! The Carriage House a Relaxing 1-Bed Cottage in Ash welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does The Carriage House a Relaxing 1-Bed Cottage in Ash allow cats?
Yes! The Carriage House a Relaxing 1-Bed Cottage in Ash welcomes cats.
Does The Carriage House a Relaxing 1-Bed Cottage in Ash have a pool or hot tub?
No, The Carriage House a Relaxing 1-Bed Cottage in Ash does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Preston that have pools.












































