Spacious South Haven Retreat Near Lake Michigan
This 5-bedroom cottage in South Haven allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in South Haven
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in South Haven
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this cottage in South Haven, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Lake Michigan and South Beach. This cottage is 21.1 mi (34 km) from Oval Beach and 25.8 mi (41.6 km) from Saugatuck Dunes State Park. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. Conveniences include a microwave and an iron/ironing board, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary). Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Fire Pits
- Waterfront
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Spacious South Haven Retreat Near Lake Michigan yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Spacious South Haven Retreat Near Lake Michigan! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Spacious South Haven Retreat Near Lake Michigan pet policy?
This 5-bedroom cottage in South Haven allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Spacious South Haven Retreat Near Lake Michigan?
Yes! Spacious South Haven Retreat Near Lake Michigan allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Spacious South Haven Retreat Near Lake Michigan?
Yes! Spacious South Haven Retreat Near Lake Michigan welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Spacious South Haven Retreat Near Lake Michigan allow cats?
Yes! Spacious South Haven Retreat Near Lake Michigan welcomes cats.
Does Spacious South Haven Retreat Near Lake Michigan have a pool or hot tub?
No, Spacious South Haven Retreat Near Lake Michigan does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in South Haven that have pools.





















































































































