Wildwood Cottages
Wildwood Cottages allows pets of any size for an additional fee of CA$30 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Otonabee-South Monaghan
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Comfort Cabin, Hot Tub, LakesideComfort Cabin, Hot Tub, Lakeside
- 1 queen bed, 1 double bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed, 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
Layout - 3 bedrooms and living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 55-inch TV and DVD player
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, oven, microwave, and toaster
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Portable fan
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Toaster
- Bed sheets not available
- Wireless internet access
- DVD player
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Ceiling fan
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 55
- Free WiFi
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Oven
- Family Cabin, Hot Tub, Lake ViewFamily Cabin, Hot Tub, Lake View
- 1 queen bed, 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed, 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Overlooking the lake
Layout - 2 bedrooms and living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 55-inch TV and DVD player
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, oven, microwave, and toaster
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Portable fan
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Toaster
- Bed sheets not available
- Wireless internet access
- DVD player
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Ceiling fan
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 55
- Free WiFi
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Oven
- Deluxe Cottage, Hot Tub, LakesideDeluxe Cottage, Hot Tub, Lakeside
- 1 queen bed, 1 bunk bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Bunk Bed
Layout - 2 bedrooms and living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 55-inch TV and DVD player
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, oven, microwave, and toaster
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Portable fan
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Toaster
- Bed sheets not available
- Wireless internet access
- DVD player
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Ceiling fan
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 55
- Free WiFi
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Oven
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Otonabee-South Monaghan
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at Wildwood Cottages in Otonabee-South Monaghan, you'll be 6 minutes by car from Rice Lake. This cabin is 7.3 mi (11.7 km) from Squirrel Creek Conservation Area and 9.8 mi (15.7 km) from Pine Crest Golf and Country Club. Make yourself at home in one of the 8 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a private beach, or other amenities including a picnic area and gas grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Fire Pits
- Waterfront
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We dug up a dog picture at Wildwood Cottages.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Wildwood Cottages! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Wildwood Cottages pet policy?
Wildwood Cottages allows pets of any size for an additional fee of CA$30 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Wildwood Cottages?
Yes! Wildwood Cottages allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Wildwood Cottages?
Yes! Wildwood Cottages welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Wildwood Cottages allow cats?
Yes! Wildwood Cottages welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Wildwood Cottages?
Check-in at Wildwood Cottages is after 2pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Wildwood Cottages?
Yes! Wildwood Cottages provides free parking for guests.
Does Wildwood Cottages have a pool or hot tub?
No, Wildwood Cottages does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Otonabee-South Monaghan that have pools.
Does Wildwood Cottages offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Wildwood Cottages, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Otonabee-South Monaghan.
















































































































