Cozy Holiday Apartment With Sauna in Schladming
This 3-bedroom apartment in Schladming allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Schladming
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- ApartmentApartment
- 1 twin bed, 3 large twin beds
- Up to 7 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
3 Large Twin Beds and 1 Twin Bed
968 sq feet
Layout - 3 bedrooms and dining area
Entertainment - 43-inch TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and dishwasher
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 3 bathrooms and shower
Practical - Washer/dryer
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Stovetop
- Separate dining area
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Washer/dryer
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Schladming
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this apartment in Schladming, you'll be just steps from Schladming Dachstein Ski Resort and Planai and Hochwurzen Ski Area. This apartment is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Rohrmoos II and 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from SunJet. Make yourself comfortable in your apartment. The bathroom has a shower. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a sauna or take in the view from a garden. This apartment also features complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Cozy Holiday Apartment With Sauna in Schladming yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Cozy Holiday Apartment With Sauna in Schladming! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Cozy Holiday Apartment With Sauna in Schladming pet policy?
This 3-bedroom apartment in Schladming allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Cozy Holiday Apartment With Sauna in Schladming?
Yes! Cozy Holiday Apartment With Sauna in Schladming allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Cozy Holiday Apartment With Sauna in Schladming?
Yes! Cozy Holiday Apartment With Sauna in Schladming allows 2 pets.
Does Cozy Holiday Apartment With Sauna in Schladming allow cats?
Yes! Cozy Holiday Apartment With Sauna in Schladming welcomes cats.
Does Cozy Holiday Apartment With Sauna in Schladming have a pool or hot tub?
No, Cozy Holiday Apartment With Sauna in Schladming does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Schladming that have pools.


























































































