Beautiful Holiday Home in Gaschurn With Sauna
This 16-bedroom house in Gortipohl allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of €17.5 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Gortipohl
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- HouseHouse
- 10 bunk beds, 14 large twin beds
- Up to 48 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
14 Large Twin Beds and 10 Twin Bunk Beds
4047-sq-foot room with a balcony
Layout - 16 bedrooms
Entertainment - 43-inch TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, and dishwasher
Bathroom - 12 bathrooms, a hair dryer, and a shower
Practical - Washer/dryer
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Washer/dryer
- Hair dryer
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Balcony
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Gortipohl
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this vacation home in Gaschurn, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Silvretta Montafon Gondola and Versettla Gondola. This vacation home is 31.6 mi (50.8 km) from St. Christoph am Arlberg Ski Area and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Vallula Ski Lift. Make yourself comfortable in your vacation home. The bathroom has a shower. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a sauna or take in the view from a terrace.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Patio / Balcony
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Beautiful Holiday Home in Gaschurn With Sauna yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Beautiful Holiday Home in Gaschurn With Sauna! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Beautiful Holiday Home in Gaschurn With Sauna pet policy?
This 16-bedroom house in Gortipohl allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of €17.5 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Beautiful Holiday Home in Gaschurn With Sauna?
Yes! Beautiful Holiday Home in Gaschurn With Sauna allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Beautiful Holiday Home in Gaschurn With Sauna?
Yes! Beautiful Holiday Home in Gaschurn With Sauna allows 2 pets.
Does Beautiful Holiday Home in Gaschurn With Sauna allow cats?
Yes! Beautiful Holiday Home in Gaschurn With Sauna welcomes cats.
Does Beautiful Holiday Home in Gaschurn With Sauna have a pool or hot tub?
No, Beautiful Holiday Home in Gaschurn With Sauna does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Gortipohl that have pools.






















































































