Karmelicka Elegant Apartment by Renters
This 2-bedroom apartment in Krakow allows 5 pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Krakow
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Krakow
for your stay.
Description
Located in Kraków (Kraków City Centre), this apartment is within a 10-minute walk of Main Market Square and Royal Road. This apartment is 9.3 mi (15 km) from Wieliczka Salt Mine and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Wawel Castle. Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, which has a kitchen. A kitchenette is outfitted with a microwave. Conveniences include a coffee/tea maker and a washing machine.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Karmelicka Elegant Apartment by Renters yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Karmelicka Elegant Apartment by Renters! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Karmelicka Elegant Apartment by Renters pet policy?
This 2-bedroom apartment in Krakow allows 5 pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Karmelicka Elegant Apartment by Renters?
Yes! Karmelicka Elegant Apartment by Renters allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Karmelicka Elegant Apartment by Renters?
Yes! Karmelicka Elegant Apartment by Renters allows 5 pets.
Does Karmelicka Elegant Apartment by Renters allow cats?
Yes! Karmelicka Elegant Apartment by Renters welcomes cats.
Does Karmelicka Elegant Apartment by Renters have a pool or hot tub?
No, Karmelicka Elegant Apartment by Renters does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Krakow that have pools.



















































































































