Finca Hotel San Miguel
Finca Hotel San Miguel allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Calarcá
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Calarcá
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at Finca Hotel San Miguel in Calarcá, you'll be in the mountains and 12 minutes by car from Quindio Botanical Garden. This hotel is 16.6 mi (26.7 km) from Coffee Park and 19.1 mi (30.7 km) from Cocora Valley. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 guestrooms. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Housekeeping is provided daily, and cribs/infant beds (complimentary) can be requested. This hotel features designated smoking areas and ecotours on site. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Finca Hotel San Miguel. A complimentary cooked-to-order breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Parking Available
- Smoking Rooms Available
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Finca Hotel San Miguel yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Finca Hotel San Miguel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Finca Hotel San Miguel pet policy?
Finca Hotel San Miguel allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Finca Hotel San Miguel?
Yes! Finca Hotel San Miguel allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Finca Hotel San Miguel?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Finca Hotel San Miguel. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Calarcá that allow multiple pets.
Does Finca Hotel San Miguel allow cats?
No, Finca Hotel San Miguel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Calarcá that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Finca Hotel San Miguel?
Check-in at Finca Hotel San Miguel is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Finca Hotel San Miguel?
No, but parking is available at Finca Hotel San Miguel for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Finca Hotel San Miguel have a pool or hot tub?
Finca Hotel San Miguel doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Finca Hotel San Miguel offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Finca Hotel San Miguel serves a free breakfast each morning.




























































































