Agave Resort
Agave Resort allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €30 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Food and water bowls are provided in the room.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Massignano
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Standard Apartment, 1 BedroomStandard Apartment, 1 Bedroom
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
344-sq-foot individually furnished room, furnished balcony with sea views
Layout - Bedroom, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Premium bedding and blackout drapes/curtains
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free newspaper and iron/ironing board (on request); cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, no rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Premium bedding
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Separate dining area
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Bidet
- Access via exterior corridors
- Kitchenette
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Furnished balcony
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Bathroom emergency pull cord
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Low-height counters/sink
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping on request
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Free bottled water
- Free newspaper
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Superior Apartment, 2 BedroomsSuperior Apartment, 2 Bedrooms
- 1 queen bed, 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
560-sq-foot individually furnished room, furnished balcony with sea views
Layout - Living room and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Premium bedding and blackout drapes/curtains
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free newspaper and iron/ironing board (on request); cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, no rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Premium bedding
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Separate dining area
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Bidet
- Access via exterior corridors
- Kitchenette
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Furnished balcony
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Bathroom emergency pull cord
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Low-height counters/sink
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping on request
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Free bottled water
- Free newspaper
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Massignano
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at Agave Resort in Massignano, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Cossignani L.E. Tempo and Cupra Marittima Beach. This aparthotel is 4.6 mi (7.4 km) from Roman Forum and 4.8 mi (7.8 km) from Malacological Museum Piceno. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Rooms have private furnished balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include complimentary newspapers and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided on request. Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an indoor pool and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional amenities at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Agave Resort. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Agave Resort yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Agave Resort! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Agave Resort pet policy?
Agave Resort allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €30 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Food and water bowls are provided in the room.
Are big dogs allowed at Agave Resort?
Yes! Agave Resort allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Agave Resort?
Yes! Agave Resort welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Agave Resort allow cats?
Yes! Agave Resort welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Agave Resort?
Check-in at Agave Resort is 10am – 7pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Agave Resort?
Yes! Agave Resort provides free parking for guests.
Does Agave Resort have a pool or hot tub?
Agave Resort doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Agave Resort offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Agave Resort serves a free breakfast each morning.




































































