Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn
Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Jaffna
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Budget Twin RoomBudget Twin Room
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The twin room's kitchenette is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious twin room provides air conditioning, a private entrance, as well as a shared bathroom featuring a bath and a shower. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Air conditioning
- Kitchenette
- Shared bathroom
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Fan
- Shared toilet
- Slippers
- Bath or shower
- Private entrance
- Tile/marble floor
- Dining area
- Mosquito net
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Towels
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Economy Triple RoomEconomy Triple Room
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The triple room's kitchenette is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious triple room offers air conditioning, a private entrance, a terrace with city views as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Air conditioning
- Kitchenette
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Slippers
- Bath or shower
- Private entrance
- Dining area
- Mosquito net
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- City view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Standard Double RoomStandard Double Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The double room's kitchenette is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious double room features air conditioning, a private entrance, a terrace with city views as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Air conditioning
- Kitchenette
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Slippers
- Bath or shower
- Private entrance
- Dining area
- Mosquito net
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- City view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Double Room with Shared BathroomDouble Room with Shared Bathroom
- 1 double bed
- 1 person per room
- No pet fee
Room details
The spacious double room features a private entrance, a seating area, as well as a shared bathroom boasting a bath and slippers. The double room's kitchenette is available for cooking and storing food. The double room provides a dining area, a tiled floor, as well as an outdoor dining area and outdoor furniture. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Bath
- Kitchenette
- Shared bathroom
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Fan
- Shared toilet
- Slippers
- Bath or shower
- Private entrance
- Tile/marble floor
- Dining area
- Mosquito net
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Towels
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Triple Room with Shared BathroomTriple Room with Shared Bathroom
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The triple room's kitchenette is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious triple room offers air conditioning, a private entrance, a terrace with city views as well as a shared bathroom boasting a bath. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Bath
- Air conditioning
- Kitchenette
- Balcony
- Desk
- Shared bathroom
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Fan
- Shared toilet
- Slippers
- Bath or shower
- Private entrance
- Dining area
- Mosquito net
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- City view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Triple Room with Private BathroomTriple Room with Private Bathroom
- 1 queen bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The spacious triple room offers air conditioning, a private entrance, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. The triple room's kitchenette is available for cooking and storing food. The triple room features a seating area, a dining area, as well as an outdoor dining area and outdoor furniture. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Air conditioning
- Kitchenette
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Slippers
- Bath or shower
- Private entrance
- Tile/marble floor
- Dining area
- Mosquito net
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Towels
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Basic Triple Room with Shared BathroomBasic Triple Room with Shared Bathroom
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The triple room's kitchenette is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious triple room features air conditioning, a private entrance, as well as a shared bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Air conditioning
- Kitchenette
- Shared bathroom
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Fan
- Shared toilet
- Slippers
- Bath or shower
- Private entrance
- Tile/marble floor
- Dining area
- Mosquito net
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Towels
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Jaffna
for your stay.
Description
Located just 1.3 km from Jaffna Railway Station, Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn offers accommodation in Jaffna with access to a garden, a shared lounge, as well as a shared kitchen.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Television
- Room Service
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn pet policy?
Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn?
Yes! Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn?
Yes! Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn allow cats?
Yes! Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn?
Check-in at Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn is 12pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn?
Yes! Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn provides free parking for guests.
Does Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn have a pool or hot tub?
No, Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Jaffna that have pools.
Does Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Tony's Garden House Back Packers Inn, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Jaffna.










































































































