Cabañas Bertani
Cabañas Bertani allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in San Rafael
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Two-Bedroom HouseTwo-Bedroom House
- 2 bedrooms, 4 beds
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The air-conditioned holiday home has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom with a bidet and a kitchen. The holiday home's kitchen, which features kitchenware, is available for cooking and storing food. This holiday home features heating and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 4 beds.Room Amenities
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Kitchenette
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- Flat-screen TV
- Kitchenware
- Bidet
- Towels
- Linen
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in San Rafael
for your stay.
Description
Cabañas Bertani is located in San Rafael, 4.3 km from Nevado Golf Club, 6.4 km from Hipolito Yrigoyen park, and 8.3 km from San Martin central square. The holiday home provides rooms with air conditioning, free private parking and free WiFi.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Cabañas Bertani yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Cabañas Bertani! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Cabañas Bertani pet policy?
Cabañas Bertani allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Cabañas Bertani?
Yes! Cabañas Bertani allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Cabañas Bertani?
Yes! Cabañas Bertani welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Cabañas Bertani allow cats?
Yes! Cabañas Bertani welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Cabañas Bertani?
Check-in at Cabañas Bertani is 2pm – 6pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Cabañas Bertani?
Yes! Cabañas Bertani provides free parking for guests.
Does Cabañas Bertani have a pool or hot tub?
No, Cabañas Bertani does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in San Rafael that have pools.
Does Cabañas Bertani offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Cabañas Bertani, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in San Rafael.
































