1 of44

Villa in Bangtao in Richmond - Villa 112

This 3-bedroom villa in Choeng Thale is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Or, browse all pet friendly vacation rentals in Choeng Thale if you’re still looking.

Description

With a stay at this villa in Choeng Thale, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Bang Tao Beach and Surin Beach. This spa villa is 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from Kamala Beach and 9.6 mi (15.4 km) from Nai Yang Beach. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned villa, which features a private pool and a flat-screen TV. A kitchen is outfitted with a refrigerator, an oven, and a stovetop. Cable programming and a DVD player are provided for your entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. A private bathroom with a separate bathtub and shower features a deep soaking tub and a hair dryer. Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an outdoor pool and a fitness center. This villa also features complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and barbecue grills. At this villa, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Sound good? 

Host Information

Host Instructions

Check-in / Check-out

The place is all yours from on the day of arrival until noon the day of departure.

Cancellation Policy

Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

This 3-bedroom villa in Choeng Thale is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
  • No pet fee
  • Big dogs OK
  • 2+ pets OK
  • Cats allowed

House Rules

Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.

  • Pets welcome
  • Children welcome
  • Events permitted
  • No smoking

If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Swimming Pool
  • Gym / Fitness Center
  • Restaurant
  • Spa Services
  • Airport Shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Laundry Room
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Patio / Balcony

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Expedia Guest Rating

Villa in Bangtao in Richmond - Villa 112 is rated 3.0 stars out of 5 by 1 guest on Expedia. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Villa in Bangtao in Richmond - Villa 112 yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Villa in Bangtao in Richmond - Villa 112! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Villa in Bangtao in Richmond - Villa 112 pet policy?
This 3-bedroom villa in Choeng Thale is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Villa in Bangtao in Richmond - Villa 112?
Yes! Villa in Bangtao in Richmond - Villa 112 allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Villa in Bangtao in Richmond - Villa 112?
Yes! Villa in Bangtao in Richmond - Villa 112 welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Villa in Bangtao in Richmond - Villa 112 allow cats?
Yes! Villa in Bangtao in Richmond - Villa 112 welcomes cats.
Does Villa in Bangtao in Richmond - Villa 112 have a pool or hot tub?
Villa in Bangtao in Richmond - Villa 112 doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

SimilarHotels

Villa in Bangtao in Richmond - Villa 112