Pet-Friendly Fort Pierce Home with Pool & Kayaks
This 3-bedroom cottage in Fort Pierce allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of $137 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Fort Pierce
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (3 Bedrooms)House (3 Bedrooms)
- 2 queen beds, 1 double bed, 3 twin beds
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds, 3 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed
1991 sq feet
Layout - 3 bedrooms
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, separate bathtub and shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Laundry detergent
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Dryer
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Fort Pierce
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this cottage in Fort Pierce, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Jetty Park Beach and Jetty Park. This cottage is 1 mi (1.7 km) from Museum Pointe Park and 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from St. Lucie County Aquarium. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. Conveniences include a microwave and a ceiling fan. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and an arcade/game room.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Business Center
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Game Room
- Waterfront
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Pet-Friendly Fort Pierce Home with Pool & Kayaks yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Pet-Friendly Fort Pierce Home with Pool & Kayaks! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Pet-Friendly Fort Pierce Home with Pool & Kayaks pet policy?
This 3-bedroom cottage in Fort Pierce allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of $137 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Are big dogs allowed at Pet-Friendly Fort Pierce Home with Pool & Kayaks?
Yes! Pet-Friendly Fort Pierce Home with Pool & Kayaks allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Pet-Friendly Fort Pierce Home with Pool & Kayaks?
Yes! Pet-Friendly Fort Pierce Home with Pool & Kayaks allows 2 pets.
Does Pet-Friendly Fort Pierce Home with Pool & Kayaks allow cats?
Yes! Pet-Friendly Fort Pierce Home with Pool & Kayaks welcomes cats.
Does Pet-Friendly Fort Pierce Home with Pool & Kayaks have a pool or hot tub?
Pet-Friendly Fort Pierce Home with Pool & Kayaks doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.









































































