Appartamenti Pia del Faro
This apartment in Bibione allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €30 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Please note that pets cannot be left unattended.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Bibione
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Apartment, 2 Bedrooms (10)Apartment, 2 Bedrooms (10)
- 1 queen bed, 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
538-sq-foot room with a balcony
Layout - 2 bedrooms, living room, and dining area
Entertainment - LCD television with digital channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and cookware/dishware
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead
Comfort - Air conditioning
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- Stovetop
- Separate dining area
- Private bathroom
- Air conditioning
- Rainfall showerhead
- Bidet
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- LCD TV
- Microwave
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Balcony
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Bibione
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this apartment in San Michele al Tagliamento (Bibione Lido dei Pini), you'll be a 4-minute walk from Bibione Beach and within a 5-minute drive of Bibione Thermae. This apartment is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Spiaggia di Pluto and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Luna Park Adriatico. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and a stovetop. There's a private balcony. An LCD television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a separate sitting area and a microwave. This smoke-free apartment features bicycle rentals nearby, hiking/biking trails nearby, and scooter/moped rentals nearby.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Appartamenti Pia del Faro yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Appartamenti Pia del Faro! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Appartamenti Pia del Faro pet policy?
This apartment in Bibione allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €30 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Please note that pets cannot be left unattended.
Are big dogs allowed at Appartamenti Pia del Faro?
Yes! Appartamenti Pia del Faro allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Appartamenti Pia del Faro?
Yes! Appartamenti Pia del Faro welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Appartamenti Pia del Faro allow cats?
Yes! Appartamenti Pia del Faro welcomes cats.
Does Appartamenti Pia del Faro have a pool or hot tub?
No, Appartamenti Pia del Faro does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Bibione that have pools.





























