Villa Phi Phi
This 4-bedroom villa in Quarteira is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Quarteira
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Villa, 4 Bedrooms, Private Pool, Pool ViewVilla, 4 Bedrooms, Private Pool, Pool View
- 1 double bed, 6 twin beds
- Up to 11 people
- No pet fee
Room details
6 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed
1744-sq-foot individually furnished room, balcony with garden and pool views
Layout - 4 bedrooms
Relax - Private pool
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Satellite channels and DVD player
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and dishwasher
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 3.5 bathrooms, a hair dryer, and a bathtub
Practical - Washer/dryer, iron/ironing board, and yard; cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Satellite TV service
- Pet-friendly room
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Bathtub only
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Balcony
- Bed sheets provided
- DVD player
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Washer/dryer
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Yard
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Private pool
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Quarteira
for your stay.
Description
Located in Loulé (Vilamoura), this villa is within a 10-minute drive of Vilamoura Marina and Aqua Show Park. This villa is 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from Falesia Beach and 13.7 mi (22 km) from Albufeira Old Town Square. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned villa, which features a private pool. A kitchen is outfitted with a microwave and a dishwasher. Conveniences include a coffee/tea maker, and a crib/infant bed (surcharge) can be requested. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Villa Phi Phi yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Villa Phi Phi! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Villa Phi Phi pet policy?
This 4-bedroom villa in Quarteira is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Villa Phi Phi?
Yes! Villa Phi Phi allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Villa Phi Phi?
Yes! Villa Phi Phi welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Villa Phi Phi allow cats?
Yes! Villa Phi Phi welcomes cats.
Does Villa Phi Phi have a pool or hot tub?
Villa Phi Phi doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.








































































































