Stay in Alpine Bayrischzell
This apartment in Bayrischzell allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €20 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Bayrischzell
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- ApartmentApartment
- 1 sofa bed, 1 large twin bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Sofa Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed
484 sq feet
Layout - 2 bedrooms and dining area
Entertainment - 43-inch TV and DVD player
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, dishwasher, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, jetted bathtub
Practical - Washer/dryer and highchair
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Toaster
- Bed sheets not available
- Dryer
- Electric kettle
- DVD player
- Stovetop
- Separate dining area
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Washer/dryer
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Individually furnished
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Jetted bathtub
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Bayrischzell
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Stay in Alpine Bayrischzell in Bayrischzell, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Schwebelift Bayrischzell and Skiparadies Sudelfeld. This apartment is 20.9 mi (33.7 km) from Lake Tegernsee and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Wasserfall am Parablueweg. Make yourself at home in one of the individually furnished guestrooms. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a sauna or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this apartment include complimentary wireless internet access and an arcade/game room.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Stay in Alpine Bayrischzell yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Stay in Alpine Bayrischzell! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Stay in Alpine Bayrischzell pet policy?
This apartment in Bayrischzell allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €20 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Stay in Alpine Bayrischzell?
Yes! Stay in Alpine Bayrischzell allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Stay in Alpine Bayrischzell?
Yes! Stay in Alpine Bayrischzell welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Stay in Alpine Bayrischzell allow cats?
Yes! Stay in Alpine Bayrischzell welcomes cats.
Does Stay in Alpine Bayrischzell have a pool or hot tub?
No, Stay in Alpine Bayrischzell does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Bayrischzell that have pools.






































































































