Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways
Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Sorry, no cats. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Grayton Beach
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Three-Bedroom ApartmentThree-Bedroom Apartment
- 3 bedrooms, 3 beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Guests will have a special experience as the apartment features a fireplace. Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also consists of 3 bedrooms, a seating area and 3 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned apartment provides a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area as well as pool views. The unit offers 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Washing machine
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Fireplace
- Additional toilet
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Dining area
- Kitchenware
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Pool view
- Coffee machine
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Private apartment in building
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Socket near the bed
- Inner courtyard view
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Condo, 3 Bedrooms, Resort View (C101)Condo, 3 Bedrooms, Resort View (C101)
- 2 king beds, 1 queen bed, 1 bunk bed
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 King Beds, 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Queen Bed
2196-sq-foot individually decorated room, furnished balcony/patio with ocean views
Layout - 3 bedrooms and living room
Relax - Fireplace
Internet - Free WiFi 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
Entertainment - 70-inch Smart TV with digital channels and Netflix
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Washer/dryer, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Accessibility - Area rugs in room
Need to Know - Toothbrush and toothpaste not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Furnished balcony or patio
- Area rug/s in room
- Hardwood flooring in room
- Digital TV service
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Smart TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Bed sheets provided
- Netflix
- Toaster
- Soap
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- Streaming services
- TV size measurement: inch
- Hulu
- Stovetop
- Washer/dryer
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 70
- Iron/ironing board
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Oven
- Kitchen island
- Condo, 3 Bedrooms, Resort View (C201)Condo, 3 Bedrooms, Resort View (C201)
- 1 king bed, 2 queen beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed and 2 Queen Beds
2196-sq-foot individually decorated room, furnished balcony/patio with resort views
Layout - 3 bedrooms and living room
Relax - Fireplace
Internet - Free WiFi 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
Entertainment - 70-inch Smart TV with digital channels and Netflix
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 3 bathrooms, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Washer/dryer, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Accessibility - Area rugs in room
Need to Know - Toothbrush and toothpaste not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Furnished balcony or patio
- Area rug/s in room
- Hardwood flooring in room
- Digital TV service
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Smart TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Bed sheets provided
- Netflix
- Toaster
- Soap
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- Streaming services
- TV size measurement: inch
- Hulu
- Stovetop
- Washer/dryer
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 70
- Iron/ironing board
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Oven
- Kitchen island
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Grayton Beach
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this condo in Santa Rosa Beach (Seagrove Beach), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Seaside Beach and Grayton Beach State Park. This upscale condo is 4 mi (6.4 km) from Alys Beach and 6 mi (9.7 km) from Rosemary Beach. Treat yourself to a stay in this individually decorated condo, which features a fireplace and a Smart TV. There's a private furnished balcony/patio. A kitchen is outfitted with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer, an oven, and a stovetop. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. This smoke-free condo features complimentary bicycles on site, hiking/biking trails on site, and ecotours nearby. Recreational activities include rock climbing nearby, ziplining nearby, and snorkeling nearby.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Bicycles
- Canoe / Kayak
- Waterfront
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways pet policy?
Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways?
Yes! Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Grayton Beach that allow multiple pets.
Does Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways allow cats?
Yes! Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways?
Check-in at Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways is after 4pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways?
Yes! Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways provides free parking for guests.
Does Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways have a pool or hot tub?
Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Seaview Villas by Panhandle Getaways, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Grayton Beach.


































































































