Villa in Tejeda Center of Gran Canaria
This villa in Cruz de Tejeda is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Cruz de Tejeda
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- VillaVilla
- 1 queen bed, 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Views of the valley and mountains
Layout - 2 bedrooms and living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Washer/dryer, yard, and iron/ironing board
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Smoking
- Television
- Toaster
- Bed sheets not available
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Washer/dryer
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Yard
- Access via exterior corridors
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Cruz de Tejeda
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at Villa in Tejeda Center of Gran Canaria in Tejeda, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Tejeda Health Center and Dulceria Nublo. This villa is 3.8 mi (6 km) from Museo de esculturas Abraham Cardenes and 3.8 mi (6.2 km) from Bentayga Winery. Make yourself at home in one of the 4 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include microwaves and electric kettles. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free Parking
- Lawn / Garden
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Villa in Tejeda Center of Gran Canaria yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Villa in Tejeda Center of Gran Canaria! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Villa in Tejeda Center of Gran Canaria pet policy?
This villa in Cruz de Tejeda is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Villa in Tejeda Center of Gran Canaria?
Yes! Villa in Tejeda Center of Gran Canaria allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Villa in Tejeda Center of Gran Canaria?
Yes! Villa in Tejeda Center of Gran Canaria welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Villa in Tejeda Center of Gran Canaria allow cats?
Yes! Villa in Tejeda Center of Gran Canaria welcomes cats.
Does Villa in Tejeda Center of Gran Canaria have a pool or hot tub?
Villa in Tejeda Center of Gran Canaria doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.




















































































