Villa in Paleokastrites With Swimming Pool Near Beaches
This guesthouse in Paleokastritsa allows 1 pet of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Paleokastritsa
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- ApartmentApartment
- 1 large twin bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Large Twin Bed
322 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Entertainment - 43-inch TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, coffee/tea maker, and electric kettle
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms and shower
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Air conditioning
- Kitchenette
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Paleokastritsa
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Villa in Paleokastrites With Swimming Pool Near Beaches in Corfu, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Paleokastritsa Beach and Ionian Sea. This guesthouse is 10.5 mi (16.9 km) from Dassia Beach and 12 mi (19.3 km) from Ipsos Beach. Make yourself at home in one of the air-conditioned guestrooms. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden. Additional amenities at this guesthouse include complimentary wireless internet access and an arcade/game room.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Villa in Paleokastrites With Swimming Pool Near Beaches yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Villa in Paleokastrites With Swimming Pool Near Beaches! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Villa in Paleokastrites With Swimming Pool Near Beaches pet policy?
This guesthouse in Paleokastritsa allows 1 pet of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Villa in Paleokastrites With Swimming Pool Near Beaches?
Yes! Villa in Paleokastrites With Swimming Pool Near Beaches allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Villa in Paleokastrites With Swimming Pool Near Beaches?
Only one dog is allowed at Villa in Paleokastrites With Swimming Pool Near Beaches. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Paleokastritsa that allow multiple pets.
Does Villa in Paleokastrites With Swimming Pool Near Beaches allow cats?
Yes! Villa in Paleokastrites With Swimming Pool Near Beaches welcomes cats.
Does Villa in Paleokastrites With Swimming Pool Near Beaches have a pool or hot tub?
Villa in Paleokastrites With Swimming Pool Near Beaches doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.




















































