Luxury 2 Bed Apartment in Rochester
This apartment in Strood allows pets of any size for an additional fee of £100 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Strood
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Strood
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this apartment in Rochester, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Bluewater Shopping Centre and Rochester Cathedral. This apartment is 14.4 mi (23.2 km) from Leeds Castle and 17.9 mi (28.8 km) from Lakeside Shopping Centre. Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and a flat-screen television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and an all-in-one washing machine and dryer, and housekeeping is provided daily. This apartment offers designated smoking areas.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Luxury 2 Bed Apartment in Rochester yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Luxury 2 Bed Apartment in Rochester! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Luxury 2 Bed Apartment in Rochester pet policy?
This apartment in Strood allows pets of any size for an additional fee of £100 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Luxury 2 Bed Apartment in Rochester?
Yes! Luxury 2 Bed Apartment in Rochester allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Luxury 2 Bed Apartment in Rochester?
Yes! Luxury 2 Bed Apartment in Rochester welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Luxury 2 Bed Apartment in Rochester allow cats?
Yes! Luxury 2 Bed Apartment in Rochester welcomes cats.
Does Luxury 2 Bed Apartment in Rochester have a pool or hot tub?
No, Luxury 2 Bed Apartment in Rochester does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Strood that have pools.


























