Charming Cabin Near Snowdonia National Park
This 2-bedroom house in Dinas Dinlle is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Dinas Dinlle
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- CabinCabin
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
2 Queen Beds
592-sq-foot room with garden views
Layout - 2 bedrooms
Relax - Fireplace
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 30-inch TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Washer/dryer, yard, and iron/ironing board
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors and room/bed type depends on availability at check-inRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Electric kettle
- Refrigerator
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Washer/dryer
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 30
- Iron/ironing board
- Yard
- Fireplace
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Dinas Dinlle
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this cabin in Caernarfon, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Glynlllifon Country Park and Caernarfon Airworld. This cabin is 8.1 mi (13 km) from Eryri National Park and 13.9 mi (22.4 km) from Yr Wyddfa. Make yourself comfortable in this cabin, which features a fireplace. A kitchen is outfitted with a refrigerator, an oven, and a stovetop. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Charming Cabin Near Snowdonia National Park yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Charming Cabin Near Snowdonia National Park! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Charming Cabin Near Snowdonia National Park pet policy?
This 2-bedroom house in Dinas Dinlle is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Charming Cabin Near Snowdonia National Park?
Yes! Charming Cabin Near Snowdonia National Park allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Charming Cabin Near Snowdonia National Park?
Yes! Charming Cabin Near Snowdonia National Park welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Charming Cabin Near Snowdonia National Park allow cats?
Yes! Charming Cabin Near Snowdonia National Park welcomes cats.
Does Charming Cabin Near Snowdonia National Park have a pool or hot tub?
No, Charming Cabin Near Snowdonia National Park does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Dinas Dinlle that have pools.
















































































