Tickmorend Farm
This 6-bedroom house in Nailsworth allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Nailsworth
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- CottageCottage
- 2 king beds, 2 double beds, 2 large twin beds
- Up to 10 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 King Beds, 2 Double Beds and 2 Large Twin Beds
Individually decorated room
Layout - 5 bedrooms
Relax - Private hot tub and fireplace
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and cookware/dishware
Bathroom - 5 bathrooms, toilet paper, and a bathtub or shower
Practical - Washing machine, highchair, and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - No housekeeping, towels not available, bed sheets not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Highchair
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Bed sheets not available
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Washing machine
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Private hot tub
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Fireplace
- Towels not available
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Nailsworth
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at this cottage in Stroud, you'll be next to a golf course and 5 minutes by car from The New Lawn. This golf cottage is 12.9 mi (20.8 km) from Thames River and 15.7 mi (25.2 km) from Cotswold Country Park and Beach. Treat yourself to a stay in this individually decorated cottage, which features a private spa tub. A kitchen is outfitted with a microwave and a dishwasher. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Tickmorend Farm yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Tickmorend Farm! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Tickmorend Farm pet policy?
This 6-bedroom house in Nailsworth allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Tickmorend Farm?
Yes! Tickmorend Farm allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Tickmorend Farm?
Yes! Tickmorend Farm welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Tickmorend Farm allow cats?
Yes! Tickmorend Farm welcomes cats.
Does Tickmorend Farm have a pool or hot tub?
Tickmorend Farm doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.

















































































































