Welc-oM Prato della Valle
This 1-bedroom apartment in Padova is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Padova
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Apartment, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking, Garden ViewApartment, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking, Garden View
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
409-sq-foot room with garden views
Layout - Separate living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and a bidet
Practical - Iron/ironing board and desk; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning
Need to Know - No housekeeping, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Digital TV service
- Pet-friendly room
- No housekeeping
- Refrigerator
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Bidet
- Espresso maker
- Kitchenette
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Shower only
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Padova
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this apartment in Padova, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Prato della Valle and Giardini dell'Arena. This apartment is 1.2 mi (2 km) from Santa Sofia and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Piazza del Duomo. Make yourself comfortable in this individually decorated apartment, featuring a kitchenette with a refrigerator and an oven. A flat-screen television with digital programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a desk and a microwave, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary). This smoke-free apartment features ecotours nearby, bicycle rentals nearby, and hiking/biking trails nearby.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Welc-oM Prato della Valle yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Welc-oM Prato della Valle! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Welc-oM Prato della Valle pet policy?
This 1-bedroom apartment in Padova is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Welc-oM Prato della Valle?
Yes! Welc-oM Prato della Valle allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Welc-oM Prato della Valle?
Yes! Welc-oM Prato della Valle welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Welc-oM Prato della Valle allow cats?
Yes! Welc-oM Prato della Valle welcomes cats.
Does Welc-oM Prato della Valle have a pool or hot tub?
No, Welc-oM Prato della Valle does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Padova that have pools.






































