Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean
Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Morlaix
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- ApartmentApartment
- 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Guests will have a special experience as the apartment provides a fireplace. The apartment features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a tea and coffee maker. Among the room amenities are a washing machine, a private entrance and soundproof walls as well as city views. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Dressing room
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Fireplace
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Landmark view
- Hypoallergenic
- Cleaning products
- Coffee machine
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Detached
- Semi-detached
- Private apartment in building
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Child safety socket covers
- Sofa bed
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Quiet street view
- Lockers
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- ApartmentApartment
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This apartment features a fireplace. The apartment has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. Among the room amenities are a washing machine, a private entrance and soundproof walls as well as city views. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Dressing room
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Fireplace
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Landmark view
- Hypoallergenic
- Cleaning products
- Coffee machine
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Detached
- Semi-detached
- Private apartment in building
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Child safety socket covers
- Sofa bed
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Quiet street view
- Lockers
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Morlaix
for your stay.
Description
Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean in Morlaix features accommodation with free WiFi, 14 km from Saint-Thégonnec Parish Close, 14 km from Baie de Morlaix Golf Course and 20 km from Lampaul-Guimiliau Parish Close.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Heating
- Parking Available
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean pet policy?
Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean?
Yes! Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean?
Yes! Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean allow cats?
Yes! Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean?
Check-in at Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean is 3pm – 8pm. Check-out is before 12:30pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean?
No, but parking is available at Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean have a pool or hot tub?
No, Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Morlaix that have pools.
Does Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Le Secret d'Oscar & La Fantaisie de Jean, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Morlaix.
































