B&B La Villa Mediterranea
Heads up! This hotel is temporarily closed.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Passirano to try in the meantime.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Passirano to try in the meantime.
B&B La Villa Mediterranea allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Passirano
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Passirano
for your stay.
Description
Set within 15 km of Madonna delle Grazie and 39 km of Fiera di Bergamo, B&B La Villa Mediterranea offers rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Passirano. Private parking is available on site at this recently renovated property.
Property licences
017136-BEB-00014
IT017136C1FPND334B
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of B&B La Villa Mediterranea yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at B&B La Villa Mediterranea! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the B&B La Villa Mediterranea pet policy?
B&B La Villa Mediterranea allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at B&B La Villa Mediterranea?
Yes! B&B La Villa Mediterranea allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at B&B La Villa Mediterranea?
Yes! B&B La Villa Mediterranea welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does B&B La Villa Mediterranea allow cats?
Yes! B&B La Villa Mediterranea welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at B&B La Villa Mediterranea?
Check-in at B&B La Villa Mediterranea is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at B&B La Villa Mediterranea?
Yes! B&B La Villa Mediterranea provides free parking for guests.
Does B&B La Villa Mediterranea have a pool or hot tub?
No, B&B La Villa Mediterranea does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Passirano that have pools.
Does B&B La Villa Mediterranea offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at B&B La Villa Mediterranea, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Passirano.
















































































































