Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX
Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $20 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Grand Prairie
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- King Bed with KitchenetteKing Bed with Kitchenette
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
150 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 50+ Mbps
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and hydromassage showerhead
Practical - Wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available, toothbrush and toothpaste not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 50+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Mini-fridge
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Hydromassage showerhead
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Room, 1 King Bed, Non SmokingRoom, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
150 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 50+ Mbps
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with premium channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and hydromassage showerhead
Practical - Wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available, toothbrush and toothpaste not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 50+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Hydromassage showerhead
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non SmokingRoom, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
150 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 50+ Mbps
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with premium channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and hydromassage showerhead
Practical - Wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available, toothbrush and toothpaste not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 50+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Hydromassage showerhead
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- No rollaway/extra beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Grand Prairie
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX in Grand Prairie, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Choctaw Stadium and Six Flags Over Texas. Make yourself at home in one of the 29 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX pet policy?
Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $20 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX?
Yes! Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX?
Yes! Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX allow cats?
Yes! Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX?
Check-in at Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX?
Yes! Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX provides free parking for guests.
Does Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX have a pool or hot tub?
No, Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Grand Prairie that have pools.
Does Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Exclusivo Inn by OYO Grand Prairie TX, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Grand Prairie.




































































