Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi -
Heads up! This hotel is temporarily closed.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Altamura to try in the meantime.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Altamura to try in the meantime.
Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi - allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Altamura
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Altamura
for your stay.
Description
Featuring a spa bath, Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi - is located in Altamura. The property features quiet street views and is 46 km from Bari Cathedral and 46 km from Bari Central Train Station.
Property licences
BA07200462000024441
IT072004B400069748
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Hot Tub
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Airport Shuttle
- Smoking Rooms Available
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi - yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi -! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi - pet policy?
Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi - allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi -?
Yes! Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi - allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi -?
Yes! Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi - welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi - allow cats?
Yes! Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi - welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi -?
Check-in at Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi - is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi -?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi -.
Does Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi - have a pool or hot tub?
Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi - doesn’t have a swimming pool, but there is a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi - offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Classe 51 - B&B Con Jacuzzi -, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Altamura.






























