Hotel Restaurant Nordpol
Hotel Restaurant Nordpol allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Heiligenhafen
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Single RoomSingle Room
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This single room offers parquet floors, a flat-screen TV and an inner courtyard view.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Desk
- Fan
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Towels
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
- Inner courtyard view
- Key access
- Hand sanitiser
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This double room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Wardrobe or closet
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Socket near the bed
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Hand sanitiser
- Single RoomSingle Room
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This single room offers parquet floors, a flat-screen TV and an inner courtyard view.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Desk
- Fan
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Towels
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
- Inner courtyard view
- Key access
- Hand sanitiser
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This double room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Wardrobe or closet
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Socket near the bed
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Hand sanitiser
- Family RoomFamily Room
- 1 double bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This family room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Socket near the bed
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Hand sanitiser
- Triple RoomTriple Room
- 1 double bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This triple room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Fold-up bed
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Socket near the bed
- Inner courtyard view
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Hand sanitiser
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Heiligenhafen
for your stay.
Description
Hotel Restaurant Nordpol is located in Heiligenhafen, within 42 km of HANSA-PARK and 18 km of WaWaCo Wakeboard, Wasserski & Co.. The property is around 2.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Patio / Balcony
- Waterfront
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Restaurant Nordpol yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Restaurant Nordpol! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel Restaurant Nordpol pet policy?
Hotel Restaurant Nordpol allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Restaurant Nordpol?
Yes! Hotel Restaurant Nordpol allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Restaurant Nordpol?
Yes! Hotel Restaurant Nordpol welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hotel Restaurant Nordpol allow cats?
Yes! Hotel Restaurant Nordpol welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Restaurant Nordpol?
Check-in at Hotel Restaurant Nordpol is 2am – 8pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Restaurant Nordpol?
Yes! Hotel Restaurant Nordpol provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel Restaurant Nordpol have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hotel Restaurant Nordpol does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Heiligenhafen that have pools.
Does Hotel Restaurant Nordpol offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Hotel Restaurant Nordpol for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.





































