Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya
Heads up! This hotel is temporarily closed.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Cochabamba to try in the meantime.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Cochabamba to try in the meantime.
Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Cochabamba for your trip.
Verified yesterday
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Cochabamba
for your stay.
Description
Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya is located in Cochabamba, 4.6 km from Bicentenary Park, 7.5 km from Cala Cala, as well as 8.8 km from Culture House. Featuring bicycle parking, this property also provides guests with DVD player.
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya pet policy?
Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Cochabamba for your trip.
How much is the Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya pet fee?
Sorry, Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya?
Sorry, Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Cochabamba that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya?
Sorry, Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Cochabamba that welcome two or more pets.
Does Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya allow cats?
No, Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Cochabamba that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya?
Check-in at Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya.
Does Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya have a pool or hot tub?
No, Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Cochabamba that have pools.
Does Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Garzonier Confortable en Tiquipaya, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Cochabamba.



























