Hot Tub & Sauna Kannapolis Bungalow
This cottage in Kannapolis allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Kannapolis
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Kannapolis
for your stay.
Description
Located in Kannapolis, Hot Tub & Sauna Kannapolis Bungalow is within a 5-minute drive of North Carolina Music Hall of Fame and North Carolina Research Campus. This cottage is 15 mi (24.1 km) from Charlotte Motor Speedway and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Village Park. Make yourself at home in one of the air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with ovens and stovetops. Conveniences include microwaves and ceiling fans. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a sauna or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hot Tub & Sauna Kannapolis Bungalow yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hot Tub & Sauna Kannapolis Bungalow! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hot Tub & Sauna Kannapolis Bungalow pet policy?
This cottage in Kannapolis allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Hot Tub & Sauna Kannapolis Bungalow?
Yes! Hot Tub & Sauna Kannapolis Bungalow allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hot Tub & Sauna Kannapolis Bungalow?
Yes! Hot Tub & Sauna Kannapolis Bungalow welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hot Tub & Sauna Kannapolis Bungalow allow cats?
Yes! Hot Tub & Sauna Kannapolis Bungalow welcomes cats.
Does Hot Tub & Sauna Kannapolis Bungalow have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hot Tub & Sauna Kannapolis Bungalow does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Kannapolis that have pools.






































































