Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of50

Hampi Village Resort

Hampi Village Resort does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Hampi for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 king bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    The spacious double room provides air conditioning, a private entrance, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • Air conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Seating Area
    • Free toiletries
    • Fan
    • Private bathroom
    • Bath or shower
    • Private entrance
    • Tile/marble floor
    • View
    • Electric kettle
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Garden view
    • Cleaning products
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Entire unit located on ground floor
    • Bottle of water
    • Trash cans
    • Shampoo
    • Body soap
    • Non-feather pillow
    • Hypoallergenic pillow
    • 1 king bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    The spacious double room provides a private entrance, a seating area, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • Balcony
    • Seating Area
    • Free toiletries
    • Fan
    • Private bathroom
    • Bath or shower
    • Private entrance
    • Tile/marble floor
    • View
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Garden view
    • Cleaning products
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Outdoor furniture
    • Entire unit located on ground floor
    • Bottle of water
    • Trash cans
    • Shampoo
    • Body soap
    • Non-feather pillow
    • Hypoallergenic pillow

Description

Located in Hampi, Hampi Village Resort features a garden, spa and wellness centre and free WiFi throughout the property. There is a restaurant serving Indian cuisine, and free private parking is available.

Amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Room Service
  • Free Parking
  • Laundry Room
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Lawn / Garden

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Hampi Village Resort is rated 4.5 stars out of 5 by 145 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Hampi Village Resort yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hampi Village Resort! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Hampi Village Resort pet policy?
Hampi Village Resort does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Hampi for your trip.
How much is the Hampi Village Resort pet fee?
Sorry, Hampi Village Resort does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Hampi Village Resort?
Are multiple pets allowed at Hampi Village Resort?
Does Hampi Village Resort allow cats?
No, Hampi Village Resort doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Hampi that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampi Village Resort?
Check-in at Hampi Village Resort is 12:30pm – 9pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hampi Village Resort?
Yes! Hampi Village Resort provides free parking for guests.
Does Hampi Village Resort have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hampi Village Resort does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Hampi that have pools.
Does Hampi Village Resort offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hampi Village Resort, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Hampi.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Hampi Village Resort