Cascina Riva
Cascina Riva allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Leggiuno
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Double Room with Shared BathroomDouble Room with Shared Bathroom
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This double room features a kitchenware, tea/coffee maker and washing machine. the kitchen is shared with other guest rooms.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Refrigerator
- Shared bathroom
- Ironing facilities
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Heating
- Shared toilet
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Bidet
- Garden view
- Cleaning products
- Towels
- Linen
- Children’s high chair
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Board games/puzzles
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Quiet street view
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Hand sanitiser
- Family Room with Shared BathroomFamily Room with Shared Bathroom
- 1 queen bed, 3 twin beds
- Up to 5 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This family room has a kitchen, microwave and kitchenware. the kitchen is shared with other guest rooms.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Refrigerator
- Shared bathroom
- Ironing facilities
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Heating
- Shared toilet
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Bidet
- Garden view
- Cleaning products
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Children’s high chair
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Board games/puzzles
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Hand sanitiser
- Double Room with Private BathroomDouble Room with Private Bathroom
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This double room has a flat-screen TV, kitchen and microwave. the kitchen is shared with other guest rooms.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Garden view
- Cleaning products
- Towels
- Linen
- Children’s high chair
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Board games/puzzles
- Sofa bed
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Hand sanitiser
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Leggiuno
for your stay.
Description
Offering a garden and garden view, Cascina Riva is situated in Leggiuno, 23 km from Villa Panza and 35 km from Monastero di Torba. This guest house features free private parking, a shared kitchen and free WiFi.
Property licences
012088-CNI-00034
IT012088C2MFGDV770
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Cascina Riva yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Cascina Riva! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Cascina Riva pet policy?
Cascina Riva allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Are big dogs allowed at Cascina Riva?
Yes! Cascina Riva allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Cascina Riva?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Cascina Riva. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Leggiuno that allow multiple pets.
Does Cascina Riva allow cats?
Yes! Cascina Riva welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Cascina Riva?
Check-in at Cascina Riva is 3pm – 8pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Cascina Riva?
Yes! Cascina Riva provides free parking for guests.
Does Cascina Riva have a pool or hot tub?
No, Cascina Riva does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Leggiuno that have pools.
Does Cascina Riva offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Cascina Riva, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Leggiuno.




































































