Destination Sea II
Destination Sea II allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Baska
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- One-Bedroom ApartmentOne-Bedroom Apartment
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This apartment's standout feature is the private pool. Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Private pool
- Wardrobe or closet
- Stovetop
- Garden view
- Pool view
- Mountain view
- Hypoallergenic
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Detached
- Sofa bed
- Heated pool
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Quiet street view
- Key card access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Baska
for your stay.
Description
Situated within 200 metres of Vela Baska Beach and 1.1 km of Beach Helena, Destination Sea II provides rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Baška. This apartment features free private parking, free shuttle service and free WiFi.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Destination Sea II yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Destination Sea II! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Destination Sea II pet policy?
Destination Sea II allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Destination Sea II?
Yes! Destination Sea II allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Destination Sea II?
Yes! Destination Sea II welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Destination Sea II allow cats?
Yes! Destination Sea II welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Destination Sea II?
Check-in at Destination Sea II is 3pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Destination Sea II?
Yes! Destination Sea II provides free parking for guests.
Does Destination Sea II have a pool or hot tub?
Destination Sea II doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Destination Sea II offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Destination Sea II, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Baska.



























































