Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b
Heads up! This hotel is temporarily closed.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Höje to try in the meantime.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Höje to try in the meantime.
Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Höje
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Höje
for your stay.
Description
Offering garden views, Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b in Höje features accommodation, a garden and a shared lounge. Featuring a shared kitchen, this property also provides guests with a sun terrace.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Family Rooms
- Babysitting Available
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Television
- Room Service
- Breakfast Available
- Spa Services
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Bicycles
- Canoe / Kayak
- Waterfront
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b pet policy?
Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b?
Yes! Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b?
Yes! Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b allow cats?
Yes! Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b?
Check-in at Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b?
Yes! Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b provides free parking for guests.
Does Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b have a pool or hot tub?
No, Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Höje that have pools.
Does Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Puur-Joanna Retreats en B&b for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
































