Tx Home Group- San Antonio
This property allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $220 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in San Antonio
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Room, City ViewRoom, City View
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
398-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
Entertainment - 45-inch Smart TV with premium channels and Netflix
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, coffee/tea maker, and electric kettle
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Laptop workspace, wardrobe or closet, and desk chair
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Accessibility - Area rugs in room
Need to Know - Shared accommodations
Non-Smoking
Room/bed type depends on availability at check-inRoom Amenities
- Shared accommodations
- Heating
- Digital TV service
- Premium bedding
- Electric kettle
- Smart TV
- Desk
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Premium TV channels
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Air conditioning
- Kitchen island
- Non-Smoking
- Area rug/s in room
- Hardwood flooring in room
- Desk chair
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Separate dining area
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Toaster oven
- Cleaning supplies
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Netflix
- Toaster
- Spices
- Wireless internet access
- Streaming services
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shared/communal kitchen access
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 45
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Free bottled water
- Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
- Paper towels
- Oven
- Double Room, City ViewDouble Room, City View
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
398-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
Entertainment - 45-inch Smart TV with premium channels and Netflix
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, coffee/tea maker, and electric kettle
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Laptop workspace, wardrobe or closet, and desk chair
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Accessibility - Area rugs in room
Need to Know - Shared accommodations, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking
Room/bed type depends on availability at check-inRoom Amenities
- Shared accommodations
- Heating
- Digital TV service
- Premium bedding
- Electric kettle
- Smart TV
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Premium TV channels
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Air conditioning
- Kitchen island
- Non-Smoking
- Area rug/s in room
- Hardwood flooring in room
- Desk chair
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Separate dining area
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Toaster oven
- Cleaning supplies
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Netflix
- Toaster
- Spices
- Wireless internet access
- Streaming services
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shared/communal kitchen access
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 45
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Free bottled water
- Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in San Antonio
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Tx Home Group- San Antonio in San Antonio (Midtown), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of San Antonio River and River Walk. This apartment is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Alamo and 1.9 mi (3 km) from Henry B. González Convention Center. Make yourself at home in one of the 15 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include washers/dryers and irons/ironing boards. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Parking Available
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Tx Home Group- San Antonio yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Tx Home Group- San Antonio! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Tx Home Group- San Antonio pet policy?
This property allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $220 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Tx Home Group- San Antonio?
Yes! Tx Home Group- San Antonio allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Tx Home Group- San Antonio?
Only one dog is allowed at Tx Home Group- San Antonio. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in San Antonio that allow multiple pets.
Does Tx Home Group- San Antonio allow cats?
No, Tx Home Group- San Antonio doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in San Antonio that allow cats.
Does Tx Home Group- San Antonio have a pool or hot tub?
No, Tx Home Group- San Antonio does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in San Antonio that have pools.




























































































