The Chalet Is Pet Friendly on a Farm Near Malvern
This chalet in Little Malvern is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Little Malvern
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- ChaletChalet
- 1 queen bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
2 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed
Overlooking the garden
Layout - 2 bedrooms
Relax - Fireplace
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Yard, iron/ironing board, and highchair
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Toaster
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Hair dryer
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Yard
- Access via exterior corridors
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Little Malvern
for your stay.
Description
Located in Malvern, The Chalet Is Pet Friendly on a Farm Near Malvern is a 1-minute drive from Malvern Hills and 6 minutes from Herefordshire Beacon. This chalet is 17.4 mi (28.1 km) from Wye Valley and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Three Counties Showground. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 5 guestrooms, featuring fireplaces. Kitchens are outfitted with refrigerators, ovens, and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include microwaves and electric kettles. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Lawn / Garden
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of The Chalet Is Pet Friendly on a Farm Near Malvern yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The Chalet Is Pet Friendly on a Farm Near Malvern! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the The Chalet Is Pet Friendly on a Farm Near Malvern pet policy?
This chalet in Little Malvern is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at The Chalet Is Pet Friendly on a Farm Near Malvern?
Yes! The Chalet Is Pet Friendly on a Farm Near Malvern allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at The Chalet Is Pet Friendly on a Farm Near Malvern?
Yes! The Chalet Is Pet Friendly on a Farm Near Malvern welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does The Chalet Is Pet Friendly on a Farm Near Malvern allow cats?
Yes! The Chalet Is Pet Friendly on a Farm Near Malvern welcomes cats.
Does The Chalet Is Pet Friendly on a Farm Near Malvern have a pool or hot tub?
No, The Chalet Is Pet Friendly on a Farm Near Malvern does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Little Malvern that have pools.
























































