Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments
Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Entebbe
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Family Apartment, Lake ViewFamily Apartment, Lake View
- 2 king beds
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
Room details
2 King Beds
1162.5-sq-foot room, balcony/patio with lake views
Layout - 2 bedrooms, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Laptop workspace
Comfort - Air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Stovetop
- Separate dining area
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Kitchenette
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Desk
- Microwave
- Balcony or patio
- Oven
- Luxury Apartment, Pool View
Luxury Apartment, Pool View- 2 king beds
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
Room details
2 King Beds
1162.5-sq-foot room, balcony/patio with pool views
Layout - 2 bedrooms, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, shower, towels, and shampoo
Practical - Laptop workspace
Comfort - Air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Stovetop
- Separate dining area
- Private bathroom
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Kitchenette
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Desk
- Microwave
- Balcony or patio
- Oven
- Family Apartment, Pool ViewFamily Apartment, Pool View
- 2 king beds
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
Room details
2 King Beds
1162.5-sq-foot room, balcony/patio with pool views
Layout - 2 bedrooms, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, shower, towels, and shampoo
Practical - Laptop workspace
Comfort - Air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Stovetop
- Separate dining area
- Private bathroom
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Kitchenette
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Desk
- Microwave
- Balcony or patio
- Oven
- Luxury Apartment, Lake ViewLuxury Apartment, Lake View
- 2 king beds
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
Room details
2 King Beds
1162.5-sq-foot room, balcony/patio with lake views
Layout - 2 bedrooms, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Laptop workspace
Comfort - Air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Stovetop
- Separate dining area
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Kitchenette
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Desk
- Microwave
- Balcony or patio
- Oven
- Luxury Apartment, Lake ViewLuxury Apartment, Lake View
- 2 king beds
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
Room details
2 King Beds
1162.5-sq-foot room, balcony/patio with lake views
Layout - 2 bedrooms, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Laptop workspace
Comfort - Air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Stovetop
- Separate dining area
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Kitchenette
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Desk
- Microwave
- Balcony or patio
- Oven
- Family Apartment, Lake ViewFamily Apartment, Lake View
- 2 king beds
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
Room details
2 King Beds
1162.5-sq-foot room, balcony/patio with lake views
Layout - 2 bedrooms, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, shower, towels, and shampoo
Practical - Laptop workspace
Comfort - Air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Stovetop
- Separate dining area
- Private bathroom
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Kitchenette
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Desk
- Microwave
- Balcony or patio
- Oven
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Entebbe
for your stay.
Description
Make yourself at home in one of the 4 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Amenities include designated smoking areas.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Smoking Rooms Available
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments pet policy?
Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments?
Yes! Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments?
Yes! Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments allow cats?
Yes! Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments?
Check-in at Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments is after 6am. Check-out is before 6am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments?
Yes! Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments provides free parking for guests.
Does Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments have a pool or hot tub?
No, Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Entebbe that have pools.
Does Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Entebbe Serenity Breeze Apartments, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Entebbe.






























































