Loon Song on Lost Land Lake
This 4-bedroom house in Hayward allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $68 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Hayward
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House, 4 BedroomsHouse, 4 Bedrooms
- 2 king beds, 1 queen bed, 1 double bed, 2 twin beds, 1 bunk bed
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 King Beds, 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds, 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Double Bed
2734-sq-foot room with a balcony/patio
Layout - 4 bedrooms and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Smart television and DVD player
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, oven, microwave, and dishwasher
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 3 bathrooms, bathtub or shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Washing machine
Comfort - Heating and ceiling fan
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bed sheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Toaster
- Dryer
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Smart TV
- Separate dining area
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Hair dryer
- Free WiFi
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Balcony or patio
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Hayward
for your stay.
Description
Consider a stay at Loon Song on Lost Land Lake and take advantage of a terrace, a firepit, and a gym. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Fire Pits
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Reviews
Questions & Answers
- Does the property have air conditioning and a dock?Asked by
Eileen
on Jul 13, 2026
Your question has not been answered yet.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Loon Song on Lost Land Lake yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Loon Song on Lost Land Lake! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Loon Song on Lost Land Lake pet policy?
This 4-bedroom house in Hayward allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $68 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Loon Song on Lost Land Lake?
Yes! Loon Song on Lost Land Lake allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Loon Song on Lost Land Lake?
Yes! Loon Song on Lost Land Lake welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Loon Song on Lost Land Lake allow cats?
Yes! Loon Song on Lost Land Lake welcomes cats by request.
Does Loon Song on Lost Land Lake have a pool or hot tub?
No, Loon Song on Lost Land Lake does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Hayward that have pools.













































































































