1 of25

Snead Island Getaway Steps to Bay & Emerson Point

This 3-bedroom cottage in Palmetto allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $277 per stay. Sorry, no cats. The yard is fenced.
Or, browse all pet friendly vacation rentals in Palmetto if you’re still looking.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 king bed, 1 queen bed, 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
    • Up to 7 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    1 Double Sofa Bed, 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds

    1399-sq-foot room with a patio

    Layout - 3 bedrooms

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - Flat-screen TV

    Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, separate bathtub and shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer

    Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and laundry detergent

    Comfort - Air conditioning and heating

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Heating
    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Patio
    • Laundry detergent
    • Refrigerator
    • Separate bathtub and shower
    • Bathtub or shower
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Ceiling fan
    • Free WiFi
    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Toaster
    • Spices
    • Dryer
    • Washing machine
    • Stovetop
    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Air conditioning
    • Iron/ironing board
    • Dishwasher
    • Kitchen
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Microwave
    • Paper towels
    • Oven

Description

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Fenced Yard
  • Free Parking
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Fire Pits

Reviews

Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Snead Island Getaway Steps to Bay & Emerson Point yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Snead Island Getaway Steps to Bay & Emerson Point! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Snead Island Getaway Steps to Bay & Emerson Point pet policy?
This 3-bedroom cottage in Palmetto allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $277 per stay. Sorry, no cats. The yard is fenced.
Are big dogs allowed at Snead Island Getaway Steps to Bay & Emerson Point?
Yes! Snead Island Getaway Steps to Bay & Emerson Point allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Snead Island Getaway Steps to Bay & Emerson Point?
Only one dog is allowed at Snead Island Getaway Steps to Bay & Emerson Point. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Palmetto that allow multiple pets.
Does Snead Island Getaway Steps to Bay & Emerson Point allow cats?
No, Snead Island Getaway Steps to Bay & Emerson Point doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Palmetto that allow cats.
Does Snead Island Getaway Steps to Bay & Emerson Point have a pool or hot tub?
No, Snead Island Getaway Steps to Bay & Emerson Point does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Palmetto that have pools.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

Nearby Activities

SimilarHotels

Snead Island Getaway Steps to Bay & Emerson Point