Explore Socal Family-Friendly Home in Fontana
This 3-bedroom cottage in Fontana allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $67 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. The yard is fenced.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Fontana
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (3 Bedrooms)House (3 Bedrooms)
- 1 queen bed, 2 double beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 2 Double Beds
1915 sq feet
Layout - 3 bedrooms
Relax - Fireplace
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Video game console
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, separate bathtub and shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Clothes dryer, iron/ironing board, and highchair
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Laundry detergent
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- Video-game console
- Highchair
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Dryer
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Fontana
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly property in Fontana, California, offers a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom vacation home with approximately 1,927 sq. ft. of space for up to 6 guests. Amenities include a fenced backyard, spacious patio with gas grill, arcade/game room, fireplace, fully equipped kitchen with dishwasher, Smart TVs, and free self-parking. Auto Club Speedway is 5 miles away, Ontario Mills and Victoria Gardens are 9–11 miles away, and Toyota Arena is 10 miles away. Ontario International Airport is about a 21–26-minute drive.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Fenced Yard
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Game Room
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Explore Socal Family-Friendly Home in Fontana yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Explore Socal Family-Friendly Home in Fontana! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Explore Socal Family-Friendly Home in Fontana pet policy?
This 3-bedroom cottage in Fontana allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $67 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. The yard is fenced.
Are big dogs allowed at Explore Socal Family-Friendly Home in Fontana?
Yes! Explore Socal Family-Friendly Home in Fontana allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Explore Socal Family-Friendly Home in Fontana?
Yes! Explore Socal Family-Friendly Home in Fontana welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Explore Socal Family-Friendly Home in Fontana allow cats?
Yes! Explore Socal Family-Friendly Home in Fontana welcomes cats by request.
Does Explore Socal Family-Friendly Home in Fontana have a pool or hot tub?
No, Explore Socal Family-Friendly Home in Fontana does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Fontana that have pools.














































































