2 Mi to Truist Park Modern Gem W/ Pool & Fire Pit
This 5-bedroom cottage in Smyrna allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $70 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Smyrna
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (4 Bedrooms)House (4 Bedrooms)
- 1 king bed, 1 queen bed, 2 double beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed, 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
2292-sq-foot room with a patio
Layout - 4 bedrooms and living room
Relax - Fireplace
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 4 bathrooms, separate bathtub and shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Patio
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Laundry detergent
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Bathtub or shower
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- Separate living room
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Dryer
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Smyrna
for your stay.
Description
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Fire Pits
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 2 Mi to Truist Park Modern Gem W/ Pool & Fire Pit yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 2 Mi to Truist Park Modern Gem W/ Pool & Fire Pit! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 2 Mi to Truist Park Modern Gem W/ Pool & Fire Pit pet policy?
This 5-bedroom cottage in Smyrna allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $70 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at 2 Mi to Truist Park Modern Gem W/ Pool & Fire Pit?
Yes! 2 Mi to Truist Park Modern Gem W/ Pool & Fire Pit allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 2 Mi to Truist Park Modern Gem W/ Pool & Fire Pit?
Yes! 2 Mi to Truist Park Modern Gem W/ Pool & Fire Pit welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does 2 Mi to Truist Park Modern Gem W/ Pool & Fire Pit allow cats?
Yes! 2 Mi to Truist Park Modern Gem W/ Pool & Fire Pit welcomes cats.
Does 2 Mi to Truist Park Modern Gem W/ Pool & Fire Pit have a pool or hot tub?
2 Mi to Truist Park Modern Gem W/ Pool & Fire Pit doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.






































































































